Legal warning

TERMS OF USE AND PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

 

1.IDENTIFICATION DATA

 

In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the following data is reflected below: the company owner of web domain www.campusvidimiri.com is SPORT EVENTS & CAMPS SRL with address for these purposes in C / Pins 20, 6ºI (08188) CIF number: B44244945 registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona and in Volume 44806, Sheet 57, Section 8, Sheet 468058. Contact email: Info@campusvidimiri.com

 

2. USERS

 

Access and / or use of this portal Campusvidimiri.com attributes the condition of USER, which accepts, from said access and / or use, the General Conditions of Use listed here. The aforementioned conditions will apply regardless of the General Conditions of Contract that in their case are mandatory.

 

3. USE OF THE PORTAL

 

www.campusvidimiri.com provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, “the contents”) on the Internet belonging to Sport Events & Camps S.R.L or its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration that is necessary to access certain services or contents. In this registry, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the USER can be provided with a password for which he will be responsible, committing himself to make diligent and confidential use of it. The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the content and services (such as chat services, discussion forums or newsgroups) that the company’s creator of the website offers through its portal and with an enunciative character but not limiting, not to use them to (i) engage in illegal activities, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order; (ii) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, advocating terrorism or attacking human rights; (iii) cause damage to the physical and logical systems of the name of the company that created the website, its suppliers or third parties, introduce or spread computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are likely to cause damage mentioned above; (iv) try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify it to manipulate their messages. Name of the creative company of the website reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that attempt against youth or childhood, the order or public safety or that, in his judgment, would not be suitable for publication. In any case, Sport Events & Camps S.R.L will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

 

4. DATA PROTECTION

 

Sport Events & Camps SRL complies with the guidelines of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the Development of the Law Organic and other regulations in force at any time, and ensures the correct use and treatment of the user’s personal data. In accordance with the provisions of article 5 of the LOPD, the USER is informed that, through the web registration forms, data is collected, stored in a file, with the sole purpose of being able to provide and offer our services as well. as to inform you of the improvements of the Web site, of the sending of electronic communications, such as: newsletters, new entries (posts), as well as other communications that Sport Events & Camps SRL considers interesting for its USERS.

The fields marked as mandatory completion, are essential to realize the expressed purpose.

Only the owner will have access to your data, and under no circumstances, this data will be transferred, shared, transferred, or sold to any third party. Likewise, Sport Events & Camps SRL informs that it complies with Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will request your consent to the processing of your email for commercial purposes in each moment.

 

4.1. PUBLICATION IMAGES

 

With the inclusion of new technologies within the communications, publications and commercial actions that SPORTS EVENTS & CAMPS S.R.L can perform, and the possibility that these may include the personal data and / or images that you have provided to our company. And since the right to one’s own image is recognized in Article 18 of the Constitution and regulated by Law 1/1982, of May 5, on the right to honor, personal and family privacy and to one’s own image and the Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data. SPORTS EVENTS & CAMPS S.R.L may publish the personal data you have provided or / and images in which appear individually or as a group, the children participating in CAMPUS VIDIMIRI activities in the different sequences and activities carried out. The images can be used to:

  • Dissemination of activities and events through the website, blog and social networks of the entity.
  • Internal use in memories and projects of the association.
  • Documents and graphic material printed as posters, brochures and manuals.

The entity undertakes that the use of these images will not in any way harm the honor and privacy of the child, nor will it be contrary to the interests of the minors, respecting the regulations on data protection, image and legal protection of the child. less.

 

4.2. ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY AND CONSENT POLICY OF PHOTOGRAPHS

 

It is carried out through the established procedure of double opt-in, it will be understood for all the effects as the provision of EXPRESS AND INEQUÍVOCO CONSENT – of article 6 of the LOPD– of the USER to the treatment of the personal data in the terms that are exposed in this document and the authorization to make use of the photographic material made during the activity, as well as to the international transfer of data that takes place, exclusively due to the physical location of the facilities of the service providers

 

4.3. COMPLIANCE WITH THE APPLICATION LEGISLATION.

 

Sport Events & Camps SRL complies with the guidelines of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of said Law Organic and other regulations in force and applicable at all times, ensuring proper use and treatment of the user’s personal data.

In compliance with the provisions of the LOPD, we inform you that the data provided, as well as data derived from browsing, may be stored in the files of Sports Events & Camps S.R.L. (vidimiri camp owners) and treated for the purpose of meeting your request and maintaining the relationship established in the forms you subscribe.

Additionally, the USER consents to the processing of their data in order to inform them, by any means, including the electronic mail, of products and services of Campusvidimiri.com.

If you do not authorize the processing of your data for the purpose indicated above, the USER may exercise his right to object to the processing of his data under the terms and conditions set out below in the section “Exercise of ARCO Rights”.

 

4.4. EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS:

 

Those individuals who have provided their data through the website www.campusvidimiri.com, may contact the owner of the same in order to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO) with respect to the data. incorporated in their files.

The interested party may exercise their rights by written communication addressed to Sports Events & Camps S.R.L. with the reference “Data Protection / Campusvidimiri.com“, specifying your data, proving your identity and the reasons for your request at the following address:

Sport Events & Camps

C / Pins nº 20,

08188 Vallromanes (Barcelona)

You can also exercise the ARCO rights, through the email: comunicacion@campusvidimiri.com

 

4.5. SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES

 

The subscription services by email and newsletters to the North American company The Rocket Science Group, LLC (Identified by the trademark “MailChimp“). The subscription to the blog implies that the data entered is transferred to the servers of the aforementioned company, assuming an international transfer of data that the USER expressly consents to the acceptance of this privacy policy. Those responsible for processing have been required to comply with the regulatory provisions applicable to data protection at the time of their contracting.

 

5. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

 

Sport Events & Camps SRL by itself or as an assignee, is the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website (www.campusvidimiri.com), as well as the elements contained in it (for example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, combinations of colors, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by Sport Events & Camps SRL I well of its licensors. All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the articles is expressly prohibited. contents of this web page, for commercial purposes, in any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of Sport Events & Camps SRL. The USER undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by Sport Events & Camps S.R.L. The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages Sport Events & Camps S.R.L

 

6. EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND LIABILITY

 

Sport Events & Camps SRL is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any kind that may cause, by way of example: errors or omissions in the content, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious programs or harmful to the content, despite having adopted all necessary technological measures to avoid it.

 

7. MODIFICATIONSS

 

port Events & Camps SRL reserves the right to carry out without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate in its portal, may change, delete or add both the content and services provided through it and the way in which these appear presented or located in your portal.

 

8. LINKS

 

In the event that www.campusvidimiri.com links or hyperlinks were made to other Internet sites, Sport Events & Camps S.R.L will not exercise any control over such sites and content. In no case Sport Events & Camps SRL will assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, amplitude, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in none of these hyperlinks or other Internet sites.

Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

 

9. RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

 

Sport Events & Camps S.R.L reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or services offered without prior notice, on its own or by a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these General Conditions of Use.

 

10. GENERAL

 

Sport Events & Camps S.R.L will pursue the breach of these conditions, as well as any improper use of its website, exercising all the civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it in law.

 

11. MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION

 

Sport Events & Camps S.R.L may modify at any time the conditions determined herein, being duly published as they appear here.The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will be valid until duly published. that are modified by others.

 

12. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

 

The relationship between Sport Events & Camps S.R.L and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any dispute will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Madrid.

 

COOKIES POLICY

 

In accordance with current regulations, we provide Users with information regarding the cookies we use and the reason for their use on the website www.campusvidmiri.com (hereinafter referred to as Campusvidimiri), as well as requesting their consent to use them . Campusvidimiri, like most websites, uses Cookies to improve and optimize the user experience. Below, you will find detailed information about what “Cookies” are, what type of Campusvidimiri uses, how you can disable them in your browser and how to specifically block the installation of third-party Cookies.

 

WHAT ARE COOKIES AND HOW DOES CAMPUSVIDIMIRI USE THEM?

 

Cookies are small files that the website or application that you use installs in your browser or on your device (Smartphone, tablet or connected television) during your tour of the pages or by the application, and serve to store information about your visit. Like most websites, Campusvidimiri uses Cookies to:

– Ensure that web pages can work properly.

– Store your preferences, such as the language you have selected or the font size.

– Know the browsing experience.

– Collect anonymous statistical information, such as what pages the user has seen or how long he has been in our media.

Campusvidimiri uses Cookies to operate, adapt and facilitate the user’s navigation as much as possible.

Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer / device and do not provide references that allow knowing personal data. At all times you can access your browser settings to modify and / or block the installation of cookies sent by Campusvidimiri, without preventing access to the contents. However, the quality of operation of the Services may be affected.

 

BECAUSE THEY ARE IMPORTANT?

 

– From a technical point of view, they allow websites to work more agile and adapted to the preferences of the Users, such as storing the language, the currency of the country or detecting the access device.

– They establish levels of protection and security that prevent or hinder cyber attacks against Campusvidimiri or its Users.

– They allow media managers to know statistical data collected in cookies to improve the quality and experience of their services.

– They can be used to optimize the advertising that we show on the Portal and to personalize said advertising according to the browsing habits of the Users.

 

WHAT ARE THE DIFFERENT TYPES OF COOKIES THAT CAMPUSVIDIMIRI USES?

 

Session Cookies expire when the User leaves the page or closes the browser, that is, they are active for the duration of the visit to Campusvidimiri, and therefore they are deleted from our computer when they leave it.

Persistent cookies are a type of cookies in which the data is stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed during a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie, which can range from a few minutes to several years.

On the other hand, depending on the entity that manages the computer or domain from which the cookies are managed and treat the data obtained, we can distinguish between our own and third party cookies

– The own Cookies are those Cookies that are associated with your computer and managed exclusively by Campusvidimiri, for the better functioning of this website. The information we collect is used to improve the quality of our service.

– If you interact with the content of Campusvidimiri, third party Cookies can also be established (for example, by clicking on social media buttons or viewing videos hosted on another website), which are those established by a different domain of C Campusvidimiri. The records made on social networks and the cookies associated with them, are subject to their cookies policy.

Navigating through Campusvidimiri, means that the following types of Cookies can be installed:

 

 

Techniques (Google, Twitter)

This type of Cookies gives us information about the use that the User makes of the Portal, such as, what pages he has visited, when registering, when you log in to the Portal or if you have had technical problems in the access to certain pages. These cookies do not allow you to identify them, since the information they collect is anonymous and will only be used for works to improve the design of the pages and navigation through the Portal, usage statistics, etc.

http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/types/

http://support.twitter.com/articles/20170521-el-uso-que-hace-twitter-de-cookies-y-tecnologias-similares#

Analytics (Google Analytics)

They are used for statistical purposes only. The information is used to measure the activity on the website.

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

 

Advertising (Google Adsense)They allow more effective management of advertising spaces based on criteria such as the edited content or frequency in which the ads are displayed.

http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/technologies/types/

Social cookies: Google+, Facebook, YouTube, Twitter, etc .: third-party cookies, that is, external and third-party social networks, whose temporality and purpose depends on each social network. HOW CAN I CONFIGURE MY COOKIES?When browsing and continuing on Campusvidimiri, you will be consenting to the use of Cookies in the conditions contained in this Cookies Policy. Campusvidimiri, provides access to this Cookies Policy with the objective that the User is informed, and notwithstanding that the latter may exercise his right to block, eliminate and reject the use of Cookies at all times.In any case, we inform you that you can block or disable them by activating the configuration of your browser, which allows you to refuse the installation of all or some of the Cookies. The majority of browsers allow to warn of the presence of Cookies or reject them automatically. If you refuse, you may continue to use this website, although the use of some of its services may be limited and therefore your experience on our website less satisfactory.Next we indicate you the links of the main navigators and devices so that you have all the information to consult how to manage the cookies in your browser.

Internet Explorer ™http://windows.microsoft.com/es-ES/windows7/How-to-manage-cookies-in-Internet-Explorer-9

Safari ™http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=es_ES

Google Chrome ™https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es&hlrm=en

Mozilla Firefox ™http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/cookies-informacion-que-los-sitios-web-guardan-en-?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=Cookies

The User can revoke their consent for the use of cookies (opt-out), in their browser, through the configuration of the options that browsers put at their disposal for this purpose.

 

DO WE UPDATE OUR COOKIES POLICY?

 

Campusvidimiri, can modify this Cookies Policy based on new legislative requirements, regulations, or in order to adapt this policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.Therefore, it is possible that we update the Cookies Policy of our website, recommending you to review this policy on any occasion that accesses Campusvidimiri, in order to be adequately informed about how and why we use Cookies.as establecidas por un dominio diferente de C Campusvidimiri,. Los registros realizados en las redes sociales y las cookies asociadas a las mismas, quedan sometidas a su política de cookies.

Navegar por Campusvidimiri, supone que se puedan instalar los siguientes tipos de Cookies:

 

SERVICE CONDITIONS

 

In the price that the user pays Sport Events & Camps S.R.L includes: Accident Insurance, Sports Equipment (clothes), Stay in the residence (inmates), maintenance (5 daily meals), use of the facilities of the sports city, right to training, entrance to the theme park, performance of various activities, pool, monitors and coaches.

 

The sports equipment that enters the inscription is sufficient for all training (two reversible kits that include pants and T-shirt) and with the size that the user has specified in the registration form. It also includes a Sports bag to carry clothes.

The camper can change the shift once the registration is made as long as there are places and the organization allows it. In the event of a force majeure, Sport Events & Camps S.R.L will refund the entire payment minus the price of the sports equipment that will be sent to the camper via ordinary mail. The camper must send a receipt that proves the reason for not being able to attend the Campus.  

 

The inmate sleeps in the Campus and the external one in house, in addition the external one has 3 daily meals of the 5 that are given to the inmates. The external one does not participate in nocturnal activities.

 

The La Muixara School will be the residence of the Campus. We convert the classrooms of this modern school into rooms with beds, (not bunk beds). The rooms will be 8 or 10 campers. The enclosure remains totally closed and guarded by the monitors and trainers who also sleep in the school.

Sport Events & Camps S.R.L has a very well prepared kitchen and dining room in the residence of the Campus (La Muixara School), Sport Events & Camps S.R.L outsources to a recognized catering company the elaboration of the menu, which will also be controlled by specialized dieticians. It also complies with all regulations regarding health and nutrition. Before starting the Campus we will send the menu along with information of interest to all the Campers. In the case of allergies and intolerances, a report is passed to the catering company so that they can take it into account and prepare a specific menu for the Camper in question. In addition, it is very important that you eat your menu and not that of other Campers, as well as taking the precise medication you normally use.

The monitors and trainers also eat in the dining room, controlling at all times that the Campers feed themselves properly. Many days in addition professional players also share dining room with the Campers.

Sport Events & Camps S.R.L prohibits the exit of the campus, the Campers are always under the supervision of their monitors. Both the residence and the Sports City are closed enclosures and the displacement between them is by a non-trafficked road of very short distance that is traveled in just 5 minutes. This route is always done in an organized manner and in small groups with your monitor.